For Comoros Nationals:


Visa Specifications:

Single entry E-Visa

Visa valid for use within 180 days from the date of planned arrival

Duration of stay inside Turkey maximum 30 days

Valid for Tourism or Business


Fees:

275 DHS per person


Special Conditions:

To get the Turkish E-Visa you MUST have a valid visa or a valid residence permit in on of the following countries:

- Any Schengen country

- USA

- UK

- Ireland

Also, you will ne flying a national Turkey Airline (Turkish Airlines, AtlasJet, Ounr Air or Pegasus Airlines).


Required Documents and Information:

Passport valid for the duration of the visa

Full name of the mother

Planned date of arrival


Required When you Arrive in Turkey:

When you arrive in Turkey, you must have

1- a return ticket to/from Turkey

2- at least 50$ for each day of stay inside Turkey

3- travel insurance